Pousada Das Flores
Pousada Das Flores Fernando de Noronha hotel offers quick access to Locadora SolyMar, which is merely a 5-minute walk away. While staying at this Fernando de Noronha hotel, a safety deposit box are available for guests to use.
2.5 km from the Santo Antonio Harbor Beach, the hotel is also about 800 metres from Posto de Observacao. Places of worship to visit within a few blocks of the Pousada Das Flores Fernando de Noronha include Church of Our Lady of Good Remedy. Area de Protecao Ambiental de Fernando de Noronha is within 25 minutes' walk of the accommodation. This Fernando de Noronha hotel is a stone's throw from Sao Miguel bus stop.
There are 8 rooms comprising a balcony and a seating area. They come with high-speed internet and a multi-channel TV, as well as such comforts as air conditioning. They are furnished with sound-proof windows, and also come with a minibar, coffee and tea making equipment. A bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, along with hair dryers and bath sheets, are included in the bathrooms.
Situated just 250 metres from Pousada Das Flores hotel, the restaurant Restaurante Do Valdenio offers a Brazilian menu.
- Local attractions
- Equipamentos Danilory500 m
- Museu Memorial Noronhense700 m
- Church of Our Lady of Good Remedy650 m
- Posto de Observacao500 m
- Atlantis Divers700 m
- Locadora SolyMar350 m
- Aldeia dos Sentenciados700 m
- Vila dos Remedios550 m
- Palacio de Sao Miguel350 m
- Airports
- Fernando de Noronha2.1 km
Facilities
General
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Safe deposit box
Meals and drinks
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Pousada Das Flores hotel?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from the Pousada Das Flores hotel to the city centre. - ✈
How far is Fernando de Noronha from Pousada Das Flores hotel?
There is a 5-km distance between Fernando de Noronha and Pousada Das Flores hotel. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at the Pousada Das Flores hotel?
Guests of the Pousada Das Flores hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from Pousada Das Flores hotel?
Guests of Pousada Das Flores hotel should be ready to check out at 12:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the hotel?
The minimal room price in the hotel is $297. - 🚪
What room types are offered in the Fernando de Noronha hotel?
At the Fernando de Noronha hotel, guests can choose among Standard Triple Room, Standard King Room, and Standard Family Room.